Opera

Beethoven - Fidelio

Bizet – Carmen

Britten - Midsummer Night’s Dream

Cimarosa - Il Matrimonio Segreto

Massenet – Thais (Estonian premiere)

Menotti - Telephone, Medium

Mozart - The Magic Flute 

Offenbach - La Belle Hélène

Puccini - Il Trittico

Puccini - La Boheme

Rimsky-Korsakov – The Tsar's Bride

Rubinstein – Demon

Saint-Saëns – Samson and Delilah

Tamberg – Cyrano de Bergerac

Tchaikovsky – Eugene Onegin

Verdi – Aida

Verdi – Attila

Verdi – La Traviata

Verdi – Rigoletto

Ballet

Adolphe Adam – Giselle

Chopin/Douglas – Chopiniana

Glazunov - Raimonda

Sandor Kallós - Honeymoon (World premiere)

Tibor Kocsák - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Ravel - Bolero 

J.Strauss – Mephistopheles

Stravinky – Firebird

Tchaikovsky - Sleeping Beauty, Swan Lake; The Nutcracker

Toivo Tulev - Cruz (World premiere)

Operetta

Gilbert&Sullivan – Trial by Jury

Kálmán - Die Czardasfürstin, Gräfin Mariza

Künnecke – Der Vetter aus Dingsda

Lehar - Die Lustige Witwe

J.Strauss - Eine Nacht in Venedig, Wiener Blut, Die Fledermaus

Musicals

Bart – Oliver!

Benjamin – Devil in Moscow (by Master and Margarita)

Gershwin – Crazy For You

Hermann – La Cage aux Folles, Hello Dolly!

Loewe - My Fair Lady

Lloyd-Webber - The Phantom of the Opera

Porter – Anything Goes

Rogers&Hammerstein – The King and I, Cinderella

Schönberg -  Les Misérables, Miss Saigon

Steinman – Tanz der Vampire

Yeston – Phantom

Youmans – No, No, Nanette!

Concert repertoire

Abeliovich - Aria for solo violin and strings

Andriessen - Dances (Estonian premiere)

Andersen – S.Now; Signal; Awakening

J.S.Bach - Orchestral Suite No.3

Bartok - Divertimento

Beethoven - Triple Concerto; Piano Concerto No.2; Symphonies No.2 and No.7; Overture Fidelio

Beltjukov - Overture 2014; Violin Concerto; Adagio

Berg - 7 Early Songs 

Bizet-Shchedrin - Carmen-Suite

Bloch - "Baal Shem" for violin and orchestra

Bottesini - Elegia for Double Bass and strings

Brahms - Piano Concerto No.1; Symphony No.3; Hungarian Dances; Academic Overture

Debussy – Dances for Harp and strings

Dvorak – Slavonic Dances

Heino Eller - Dawn; Five pieces for Strings

Manuel de Falla - Danza ritual del fuego from ballet El amor brujo

Fauré - Requiem, Pavane

Glinka – Overture to Ruslan and Ludmila

Gluck - Overture to "Alceste"

Gorelova - Where Have We Leaded By A Drummer (World premiere); And Had A Dream in Paradise Adam...;                                Notturno 2014; Portraits

Grieg - Piano Concerto; Peer Gynt Suite; Two elegic melodies op.34; Two melodies for strings op.53

Gubaidulina – Music for flute, percussions and strings (Estonian premiere); Nacht im Memphis
                     (Estonian premiere)

Haydn - Die Jahreszeiten; Cello Concerto No.2

E.Kapp - Suite from the ballet "Son of Kalev"

Khachaturian – Flute Concerto (Arr. by Jean Pierre Rampal)

Oleg Kiva - Chamber Cantata No.3 for soprano and orchestra

Kreek - Estonian Requiem

Kõlar - Music from the movie "Names on Marble Slabs"

Tõnu Kõrvits – Longer than thousands of Summer (World premiere)

Artur Lemba - Piano Concerto

Litvinosvki – Tales of Magic Tree; Winterra (World premiere)

Locatelli - Concerto Grosso op.1 No.6

Mahler – Adagio from Symphony No.5

Marcello - Concerto for oboe

Martinu – Concerto for oboe

Martynov - Come in!

Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto; Double concerto for violin and piano; A Midsummer Night's Dream

Milhaud - Suite Provencal

Mozart – Overtures to Don Giovanni, Le Nozze di Figaro, Mitridate Re di Ponto, Ascanio in Alba,
             Die Entführung aus dem Serail; Adagio for violin and Orchestra; Adagio and Fuga in c;
             Bassoon Concerto; Concerto for Flute and Harp; Symphony No. 24, No.40; Mass C-Major;
             Piano concerto No.20; Serenade No.13 Eine kleine Nachtmusik

E.Mägi - Vesper 

Nielsen - Helios Overture

Panufnik – Westminster Mass (Estonian premiere)

Poppe - Speicher III

Pärt – Cantus; Fratres; Summa; Trisagion; Tabula rasa; Collage B-A-C-H; Orient and Occident; Spiegel in Spiegel;                 Symphony No.3

Rachmaninov - Piano Concerto No.2

Ravel – La Valse; Bolero; Don Quichotte; Rapsodie Espagnole

Respighi - Suite for Strings No.3 "Antiche Danze ed Arie per Liuto"

Joaquin Rodrigo - Concierto pastoral for flute

Rossini – Overtures to La Gazza Ladra, La Barbiere di Siviglia

Rääts - Symphony no.8; Concerto for Chamber Orchestra Op.16

Saariaho – Flute Concerto “Aile du Songe” (Estonian premiere)

Saint-Saens – introduction and Rondo Capriccioso, La Muse et le Poete

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Carmen Fantasy

Schubert - Messe No.2 (G Major); Messe Solemnis No.5 (A flat Major); Symphony No.8

Schumann - Symphony No.1

Shostakovich - Symphonies No.5, 6, 9, 13; Tea For Two; Cello concerto No.1

Sibelius – Finlandia, Symphony No.2, Valse triste; Rakastava op.14

Siimer - Can vei la lauzetta (World premiere); Pilgrimage (World premiere); The Flying Saucer  (World premiere);            Cathedral (World premiere)

Sink - Concertino 

Sumera - Symphony No.1; Music for Chamber Orchestra; Piano Concerto; Symphone

J.Strauss - Overture to Gypsy Baron; numerous polkas and waltzes

R.Strauss – Beim Schlafengehen

Markus Stockhausen – Sonnenaufgang; Choral; Sehnsucht 

Stravinsky – Firebird Suite

Takemitsu - Requiem; Towards the Sea II 

Tamberg - Opening Fanfares op.112

Tchaikovsky - Piano Concerto No.1; Overture 1812; Capriccio Italien

Telemann – Flute Concerto

Tobias - Well, you know; Like the deer

Tormis - Overture No.2

Tubin - Suite from the ballet "Kratt", Symphony No.5

Tulev - Sin otra luz (World premiere); Other Shores (World premiere)

Tulve - Silver White

Tüür – Insula deserta, Whispers and Whistles from Uluru, Concerto for Marimba and Orchestra "Ardor"

Verdi - String Quartet (version for string orchestra)

Vivaldi – Gloria

Wagner - Siegrid-Idyll; Five Mathilde Wesendonck Songs; Fragments from Tannhauser and Die Walküre

Wanhal - Concerto for two bassoons and orchestra

Weber – Overture to Oberon